Moringa Seed Oil, raw
INCI: Moringa Oleifera Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Moringa seed oil has been held in high regard for centuries; ancient tombs of Egyptian Pharaohs were found to contain vials of Moringa oil. This oil is chock full of antioxidants, lending to it an amazing stability and resistance to oxidation. Moringa oil is new to the skin care product scene and is cold pressed from the seeds of the healthiest plant found on the planet (the seeds of this plant are used to purify drinking water).
The skin absorbs nearly 60% of whatever is applied to its surface; the absorption amount indicating the health levels of the skin. Moringa oil is light and easily glides on your face, without leaving a heavy residue, vivifying your skin and imparting a healthy glow. Moringa oil infuses a myriad of nutrients, including zinc and copper, which are vital for healthy skin. Moringa oil also acts as a humectant, retaining moisture in the skin. This oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations (we make a 100% moringa lotion that feels incredible!), soaps, and hair care products.
Price is per 16 oz bottle